Our Staff

  • Mrs Archer

    Supply Teacher

  • Mrs Atkinson

    SENDCo & Pupil Premium Leader

  • Mrs Bailey

    Teaching Assistant & Pastoral Care

  • Miss Baldwin

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Bates

    School Cook

  • Mrs Bonnington

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Bowden

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Church

    Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Ciliberto

    Class Teacher and Music

  • Mrs Clough

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Collins

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Crummay

    Librarian & Cornish Language

  • Miss Dunthorne

    SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Edmands

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Ely

    Teaching Assistant and Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Miss Evans

    Lunchtime Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Fellowes

    Cleaner

  • Miss Gilbert

    Kitchen Team

  • Mr Goodey

    Supply Teacher

  • Ms Grimes

    Nursery Teacher

  • Mr Gulley

    Network and ICT Technician / Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Guy

    Supply Teacher

  • Mrs Hallett

    Orange Class Teacher

  • Mrs Hamilton

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Harvey

    School Secretary / Headteacher's PA

  • Mrs Hawken

    Safeguarding Administrator

  • Mrs Hawthorn

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Hingston

    Indigo Class Teacher

  • Ms Hosking

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Jenkin

    Kitchen Team

  • Miss Johnson

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Johns

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Jones

    Supply Teacher

  • Miss Kenshington

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kitto

    Modern Foreign Languages Teacher & Leader

  • Mrs Ledgerwood-Walker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Lewis

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Luzmoor

    Green Class Teacher

  • Mrs Maddern-Evans

    HLTA

  • Mrs Manta

    Supply Teacher / Intervention TA

  • Miss Maple

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Maughan

    Lunchtime Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs McNeill

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Mungles

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs Nicholls

    Nursery Teacher

  • Miss Nicholls

    Orange Class Teacher

  • Mrs Oliver

    School Receptionist

  • Mr Oliver

    Assistant Caretaker

  • Mrs Palmer

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Park

    Supply Teacher

  • Mrs Pellow

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Pocock

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Poolman

    Artist in Residence & Creative Writer

  • Mrs Pope

    Head of Curriculum

  • Mrs Prouse

    Finance Officer

  • Mrs Pye

    Virtues Coordinator

  • Mrs Ralph

    SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Rule

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Russ

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Simmonds

    PE Apprentice

  • Miss Simpson

    Turquiose Class Teacher

  • Miss Skarzynska

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Smith

    EYFS Leader

  • Mrs Swanson

    Kitchen Team, Lollipop Lady & Poet in Residence!

  • Mrs Talbot

    EYFS Teacher

  • Mrs Tallon

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mr Tallon

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Tokeley

    ICT, Art & Design Leader & Emerald Class Teacher

  • Miss Tokeley

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs Trow

    Deputy Head

  • Mrs Trudgeon

    Teaching Assistant & Parc Leader

  • Mrs Ward

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Weeks

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Willcocks

    Class Teacher and Humanities

  • Miss Williams

    Teacher