Our Staff

  • Virginia Archer

    Supply Teacher

  • Madison Atkins

    EYFS Teaching Assistant

  • Jo Atkinson

    SENDCo, Pupil Premium Leader & Designated Teacher for Looked After Children Leader,DCPO and TIS Practitioner

  • Linda Bailey

    Teaching Assistant & Pastoral Care

  • Tanja Baldwin

    Cleaning Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

  • Alana Bates

    School Cook

  • Penny Bonnington

    Teaching Assistant EYFS

  • Ginnell Bowden

    Teaching Assistant

  • Tara Calder

    Class Teacher

  • Sharon Ciliberto

    Class Teacher

  • Moira Clough

    Teaching Assistant EYFS / HLTA/Motional Practitioner

  • Mrs Claire Collins

    Teaching Assistant, Motional Practitioner and Dyslexia Champion

  • Sally Coton

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Sarah Crummay

    Librarian & Cornish Language

  • Tammy Davies

    Finance Officer

  • Nicola Edmands

    Outdoor Learning / Teaching Assistant EYFS

  • Graham Fellowes

    Cleaner

  • Mark Fletcher

    Supply Teacher

  • Zara Gilbert

    Kitchen Team

  • Sarah Guy

    Supply Teacher

  • Samantha Hadden

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Hannah Hall

    Class Teacher

  • Liz Harris

    Cleaner

  • Cath Harvey

    School Secretary / Headteacher's PA

  • Sarah Hawken

    Safeguarding Coordinator

  • Sarah Hawthorn

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Katie Hibbert

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Amanda Hosking

    Teaching Assistant

  • Karen Hosking

    Teaching Assistant (SEN)

  • Kim Jenkin

    Kitchen Team

  • Myah Jenkins

    Teaching Assistant EYFS

  • Sarah Johns

    Teaching Assistant

  • Kay Johnson

    Lunchtime Supervisor / Teaching Assistant

  • Sophia Johnson

    Teaching Assistant EYFS

  • Tim Jones

    Supply Teacher

  • Becky Kitto

    Modern Foreign Languages Teacher & Leader

  • Liam Luzmoor

    Class Teacher

  • Georgina Maddern-Evans

    HLTA

  • Giusi Manta

    Class Teacher

  • Clare Maple

    Teaching Assistant

  • Kelda McNeill

    Teaching Assistant and Sports Coach

  • Katie Mungles

    Phase 1and PSHE Leader and Lime Class Teacher

  • Jackie Nicholls

    Nursery Teacher

  • Louise Nicholls

    Orange Class Teacher and PE Leader

  • Linda Oliver

    School Receptionist

  • Zanna Pill

    Teaching Assistant

  • Sarah Pocock

    Motional Practitioner

  • Jeremy Poolman

    Teaching Assistant / Artist in Residence & Creative Writer

  • Tiffany Pope

    Head of Curriculum and DCPO

  • Shona Pye

    Virtues Coordinator

  • Beatrice Reseigh

    Lunchtime Supervisor and Teaching Assistant

  • Kate Russ

    Teaching Assistant

  • Chrissy Simpson

    Autism Champion, Phase 3 Inclusion Leader and Turquiose Class Teacher

  • Helen Smith

    EYFS Leader & DCPO

  • Kath Swanson

    Kitchen Team, Lollipop Lady & Poet in Residence!

  • Sarah Talbot

    Class Teacher

  • John Tallon

    Caretaker

  • Elaine Trudgeon

    Teaching Assistant & Parc Leader

  • Sarah Trow

    Deputy Head , Class Teacher, Assessment & Maths Leader, DCPO and TIS Practitioner

  • Sarah Uren

    Cleaner

  • Sally Walker

    Teaching Assistant

  • Sue Ward

    Nursery Teacher

  • Janice Warren

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Jan Weeks

    Teaching Assistant EYFS / HLTA

  • Alison Barr

    SEN Teaching Assistant

  • Kelly Welsh

    Lunchtime Supervisor